Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Head teacher:                      Mr M Clark
Deputy Head teacher:          Mr D Rye
SLT:                            
                                             Miss L Pearson                                  (KS1 & Foundation Stage Leader / Year R)

                                             Mrs J Lyall                                          (KS2 Leader / Year 6)

                                             Mrs B Bartholomew                            (Head of Language Centre / KS1)
                                             Mrs G Adam                                       (Inclusion Leader)
                                             Mrs J White                                        (Families & Community Manager)
                                             Mrs C Petrucci                                   (School Business Manager)
 
Teachers:                             Mrs J Lyall                                         (Year 6)
                                             Mrs E  Reeves                                   (Year 5)
                                             Mrs L Sands                                      (Year 4)
                                             Mrs K Hillsdon & Mrs L Penfold        (Year 3)
                                             Mrs S Ogden                                     (Year 2)
                                             Mrs D Woodhouse                            (Year 1)

                                             Miss L Pearson                                 (Year R)

                                             Mrs B Bartholomew                          (Language Centre - Foundation & KS1)

                                             Mrs Z Parsons                                  (Language Centre - Foundation & KS1) 

                                             Mrs F Ray                                         (Language Centre - KS2)
                                             Miss C Stephens                              (Reading Recovery)
                                   
                                
 
HLTA:                                  Mrs J Lofting

 

School Librarian:                 Mrs C McConnel

Teaching Assistants:           Mrs J Smart
                                            Mrs G Hobley
                                            Mrs C McConnel
                                            Miss G Brookes
                                            Mrs J Harris
                                            Mrs D Fuller
                                            Mrs F Macdonald-Gay
                                            Miss E Fuller
                                            Mrs L Babadi 
                                            Mrs H Martin                      (1:1 TA)
                                 
                                            Miss H Burr                       (McGinty Speech & Language Centre)
                                            Mrs D Head                       (McGinty Speech & Language Centre)
                                            Mrs A Denby                     (McGinty Speech & Language Centre)
                                            Mr R Huggins                    (McGinty Speech & Language Centre)
                                    
 
Office Staff:                         Mrs C Petrucci                 (School Business Manager) (Tues/ Weds)
                                            Mrs D Atkinson                (School Burser) (Mon/ Weds/ Thurs)
                                            Mrs T Holman                  (School Administrator) (Mon/ Tues/ Thurs/ Fri)
                                            Mrs J Spencer                 (School Administrator) (Wed/Fri only)
                                            Mrs S Sprinz                    (SEN Clerical Assistant) (afternoons)
 
 
Site Staff:                            Mr M Shield                       (Site Manager)
                                            Mr D Smith                        (Caretaker)     

 

Breakfast Club:                  Mrs J Smart
                                           Miss H Burr
                                           Mrs L Bennet
                                           Miss J Houston
 
Lunchtime Staff:                 Miss J Houston
                                           Mrs L Bennet

                                           Mrs L Babadi

                                           Mrs S Hook
                                           Mr D Smith
                                           Miss I Webb


 
Top